Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2015 £153,500 22.3% 21.9%
Dec 2014 £130,000 6.0% 3.9%
Oct 1996 £45,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Uplands.

Floorplan 82
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,827 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,945 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2015 £153,500 £1,827 £247,351 £2,945
Dec 2014 £130,000 £1,548 £219,740 £2,616
Oct 1996 £45,000 £536 £248,655 £2,960

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,351. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 82 Uplands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Uplands.

Photos for 82 Uplands
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.