62, Tylney Croft, CM19 4LT
62 Tylney Croft is a 71 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £201,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£201,000 on Sep 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Tylney Croft.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,830 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,096 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £201,000 £2,831 £290,790 £4,096 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Tylney Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Tylney Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.