17, Lansdowne Terrace, NE29 0NL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £100,000 Jul 2015 6.2% 4.3% £139,666 £76,500 Feb 2011 na na £104,943 - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,333 per sqm (£124 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in North Shields are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,590 per square metre (£135 and £240 per square foot) . See the analysis of North Shields NE29-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £110,000 and £194,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in North Shields). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Lansdowne Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Lansdowne Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.