422, Milwards, CM19 4SR
422 Milwards is a 43 m² flat in Harlow. It sold for £94,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £94,000 -0.1% -2.3% Apr 2008 £95,000 12.6% 10.5% Feb 1998 £28,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 422, Milwards.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,186 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,871 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £94,000 £2,186 £123,442 £2,871 Apr 2008 £95,000 £2,209 £130,618 £3,038 Feb 1998 £28,500 £663 £124,387 £2,893 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,442. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 422 Milwards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/02/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 422 Milwards.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 18 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 05 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: