23, Hawthorn Croft, B68 0DP
23 Hawthorn Croft is a 128 m² terraced home in Oldbury. It sold for £279,500 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
£279,500 on Feb 2015
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,183 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,116 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £279,500 £2,184 £526,910 £4,116 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £526,910. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldbury are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,240 per square metre (£216 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 541 square metres (5,823 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Hawthorn Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Hawthorn Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2006 DC/06/46076
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 23 Hawthorn Croft Oldbury West Midland
- Description:
- Proposed single storey rear & first floor side extension with conservatory to rear.
- Planning ref:
- October 2005 DC/05/45122
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 23 Hawthorn Croft Oldbury West Midland
- Description:
- Single storey extension to rear with first floor extension at side to provide bedroom.
- Summary:
- 04 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: