8, Paddock Close, SN15 5JY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£480,000 on Oct 2015 (est. today's value: £705,249)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,902 per sqm (£363 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Brinkworth are now selling for between £3,060 and £4,630 per square metre (£284 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brinkworth SN15-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Paddock Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 491 square metres (5,285 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Paddock Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Paddock Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 PL/2022/04170
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 8 PADDOCK CLOSE, GREAT SOMERFORD, CHIPPENHAM,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- June 2018 18/04525/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 8 Paddock Close Great Somerford Chippenham Wiltshire
- Description:
- Fell 1 Norway Maple
- Planning ref:
- January 2017 16/11687/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address: