10, Springfield, LS23 6HQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £412,500 Oct 2015 4.6% 2.4% £616,768 £225,050 Apr 2002 na na £647,441 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,716 per sqm (£345 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Boston Spa LS23-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £363,000 and £514,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Boston Spa). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 533 square metres (5,737 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Springfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Springfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2018 18/01351/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Springfield Clifford Wetherby
- Description:
- Two storey and single storey side extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.