Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2015 £220,000 0.6% -1.7%
Oct 2004 £207,450 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Waterside Close.

Floorplan 54
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,437 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,509 per square metre (£512 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2015 £220,000 £3,438 £352,590 £5,509
Oct 2004 £207,450 £3,241 £348,429 £5,444

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,590. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plumstead are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,960 per square metre (£383 and £553 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 54 Waterside Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Waterside Close.

Photos for 54 Waterside Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.