14, Middle Ground, PE19 6BE
14 Middle Ground is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Little Paxton. It sold for £250,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £250,000 5.9% 4.1% Mar 2011 £190,001 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,086 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,232 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £250,000 £3,086 £342,787 £4,232 Mar 2011 £190,001 £2,346 £292,732 £3,614 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,787. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Paxton are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,070 per square metre (£276 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Middle Ground. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2018. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2015) for 14 Middle Ground.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: