Property data
Sale history
£96,000 on Mar 2015
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,352 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,229 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2015 £96,000 £1,352 £158,287 £2,229

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,287. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,900 and £3,060 per square metre (£176 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 51 Blundells Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Blundells Drive.

Photos for 51 Blundells Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.