26, Crete Road, SO45 4JS
26 Crete Road is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Dibden Purlieu. It sold for £217,500 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
£217,500 on Apr 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Crete Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,652 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,726 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £217,500 £2,652 £305,524 £3,726 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,524. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dibden Purlieu are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,530 per square metre (£304 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Crete Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Crete Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 18/11645
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 26 CRETE ROAD, DIBDEN PURLIEU, HYTHE
- Description:
- Two storey-side extension
- Summary:
- 05 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.