1, Crabtree Drive, S72 0AF
1 Crabtree Drive is a 143 m² detached home in Great Houghton. It sold for £210,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Jul 2015
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,468 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,707 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £210,000 £1,469 £387,135 £2,707 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,135. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Houghton are now selling for between £1,340 and £2,240 per square metre (£124 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 408 square metres (4,392 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Crabtree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/01/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Crabtree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.