Property data
Sale history
£199,950 on Nov 2015 (est. today's value: £303,988)
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,625 per sqm (£151 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Shifnal are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,570 per square metre (£244 and £331 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shifnal TF11-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £323,000 and £439,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Shifnal). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
366 square metres (3,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Beech Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2015) of 8 Beech Drive.

Photos for 8 Beech Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.