113, Bath Road, GL5 3LA
113 Bath Road is a 111 m² terraced home in Stroud. It sold for £200,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £200,000 1.0% -1.3% Aug 2004 £180,000 21.9% 20.1% May 1997 £43,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 113, Bath Road.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,801 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,852 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £200,000 £1,802 £316,604 £2,852 Aug 2004 £180,000 £1,622 £353,909 £3,188 May 1997 £43,000 £387 £248,146 £2,236 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,604. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stroud are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,360 per square metre (£307 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £484,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 113 Bath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 113 Bath Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.