150, Wood Lane, PR7 5NP
150 Wood Lane is a 175 m² detached home in Eccleston. It sold for £330,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £330,000 5.0% 2.8% Apr 2001 £163,000 na na - Internal area
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,885 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,786 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £330,000 £1,886 £487,636 £2,786 Apr 2001 £163,000 £931 £545,922 £3,120 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 175 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £487,636. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 175 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £530,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 150 Wood Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 150 Wood Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 24/00159/FULHH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 150 Wood Lane Heskin Chorley
- Description:
- Detached workshop / store to rear of property
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 19/00320/MNMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 150 Wood Lane Heskin Chorley
- Description:
- Minor non-material amendment to planning approval 18/00660/FULHH (Extension of existing garden outbuilding, new roof and elevational alterations) to raise the ridge height of the garden outbuilding.
- Planning ref:
- January 2018 17/01105/CLPUD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 150 Wood Lane Heskin Chorley
- Description:
- Application for Certificate of lawfulness for extension and alteration of an existing outbuilding