16, Mavis Drive, PR7 5AF
16 Mavis Drive is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Eccleston. It sold for £114,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£114,000 on Sep 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Mavis Drive.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,140 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,684 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £114,000 £1,140 £168,366 £1,684 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Mavis Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Mavis Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: