Toad Hall, CV35 9DR
Toad Hall is a 135 m² detached home in Wellesbourne. It sold for £127,000 in Mar 1999.
- Sale history
-
£127,000 on Mar 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Toad Hall.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £940 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Mar 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,581 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 1999 £127,000 £941 £483,475 £3,581 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £483,475. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wellesbourne are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,270 per square metre (£314 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £456,000 and £576,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Toad Hall . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Toad Hall .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2000 00/02208/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Toad Hall Ashorne Warwick
- Description:
- New single garage on combined Toad Hall and Hope Cottage site.
- Summary:
- 24 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.