Yew Tree Farm, CW6 0EH
Yew Tree Farm is a 233 m² detached home in Kelsall. It sold for £202,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
£202,000 on May 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Yew Tree Farm.
- Internal area
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £866 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,326 per square metre (£123 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £202,000 £867 £308,899 £1,326 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 233 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,899. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kelsall are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,290 per square metre (£296 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 233 m², this implies a valuation between £743,000 and £1,000,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,008 square metres (10,850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Yew Tree Farm . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/11/2014. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for Yew Tree Farm .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2015 15/03339/LBC
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Yew Tree Farm Duddon Road Clotton Tarporle
- Description:
- Demolition of rear chimney, replacement of windows to rear elevation, construction of new stud partition walls and installation of balanced flue through south east wall.
- Planning ref:
- June 2010 10/11180/LBC
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Yew Tree Farm Duddon Road Clotton Chester Cheshir
- Description:
- Replacement Window To Rear Elevation
- Planning ref:
- January 2010 09/11927/DIS
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Yew Tree Farm Duddon Road Clotton Chester Cheshir
- Description:
- Discharge of landscape condition (no.5) attached to application 08/00698/FUL