Property data
Sale history
£65,000 on Jun 2015 (est. today's value: £102,926)
Internal area
223 square metres (2,400 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£291 per sqm (£27 per sqft) in Jun 2015. For context, homes in Heolgerrig are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,640 per square metre (£164 and £245 per square foot) . See the analysis of Heolgerrig CF48-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £395,000 and £589,000 (223 m² × typical £/sqm in Heolgerrig). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
6
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
656 square metres (7,061 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 106 Harlech Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/07/2011. It last appeared Sep 2015.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 106 Harlech Drive.

Photos for 106 Harlech Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 6 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
249 sqm (2,680 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
223 sqm (2,400 square foot) total internal area
Comments: