17, Linley Road, PE19 2UJ
17 Linley Road is a 68 m² detached home in Eynesbury. It sold for £233,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £233,000 3.0% 0.7% Sep 2006 £180,000 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,426 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,018 per square metre (£466 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £233,000 £3,426 £341,225 £5,018 Sep 2006 £180,000 £2,647 £325,870 £4,792 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,225. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eynesbury are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,970 per square metre (£273 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Linley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2007) for 17 Linley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: