199, Rundells, CM18 7HG
199 Rundells is a 85 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £189,995 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £189,995 6.6% 4.5% Nov 2000 £75,000 10.3% 8.4% Jan 1997 £51,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 199, Rundells.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,235 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,453 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £189,995 £2,235 £293,503 £3,453 Nov 2000 £75,000 £882 £302,607 £3,560 Jan 1997 £51,500 £606 £316,983 £3,729 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,503. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,280 per square metre (£313 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 199 Rundells. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 199 Rundells.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.