4, Bousteads Grassing, CA2 5LQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £112,500 Jul 2015 0.9% -1.4% £168,466 £102,500 Apr 2005 9.8% 8.0% £165,402 £41,500 Sep 1995 na na £162,667 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,147 per sqm (£107 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,810 per square metre (£113 and £168 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £120,000 and £177,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Bousteads Grassing. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Bousteads Grassing.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.