20, Shawbridge, CM19 4NJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £52,950 Feb 1999 8.8% 6.8% £285,053 £43,000 Aug 1996 na na £280,079 - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £540 per sqm (£50 per sqft) in Feb 1999. For context, homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harlow CM19-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £330,000 and £449,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Harlow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.