Property data
Sale history
£412,950 on Dec 2015
Internal area
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,908 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,971 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2015 £412,950 £2,908 £563,833 £3,971

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £563,833. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Fenton are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,510 per square metre (£245 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
426 square metres (4,585 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.