87, Calder Drive, LA9 6LR
87 Calder Drive is a 52 m² flat in Kendal. It sold for £117,500 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£117,500 on Sep 2015
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,259 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,628 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £117,500 £2,260 £136,672 £2,628 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,672. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kendal are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,600 per square metre (£244 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Calder Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2013) for 87 Calder Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: