177, The Green, PR7 5SX
177 The Green is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Eccleston. It sold for £159,950 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £159,950 3.1% 0.8% Nov 2005 £119,000 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,974 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,916 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £159,950 £1,975 £236,229 £2,916 Nov 2005 £119,000 £1,469 £210,322 £2,597 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,229. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 177 The Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2015) for 177 The Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 18/00766/CLPUD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 177 The Green Eccleston Chorley
- Description:
- Application for a Certificate of Lawfulness for a proposed rear dormer
- Summary:
- 23 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric underfloor.