81, Saltersgate Drive, LE4 3FH
81 Saltersgate Drive is a 93 m² detached home in Birstall. It sold for £166,150 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £166,150 1.3% -0.9% Nov 2007 £150,000 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,786 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,927 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £166,150 £1,787 £272,234 £2,927 Nov 2007 £150,000 £1,613 £271,764 £2,922 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,234. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birstall are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,730 per square metre (£275 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 81 Saltersgate Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 81 Saltersgate Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: