30, St Davids Drive, EN10 7LT
30 St Davids Drive is a 194 m² detached home in Broxbourne. It sold for £850,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £850,000 5.5% 3.2% Jul 2006 £518,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, St Davids Drive.
- Internal area
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,381 per square metre (£407 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,315 per square metre (£494 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £850,000 £4,381 £1,031,077 £5,315 Jul 2006 £518,000 £2,670 £1,005,512 £5,183 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 194 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,031,077. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broxbourne are now selling for between £4,830 and £5,880 per square metre (£448 and £546 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 194 m², this implies a valuation between £937,000 and £1,141,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 539 square metres (5,802 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 St Davids Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 St Davids Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2006 7/0635/06/HF/HOD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 30 St Davids Drive Broxbourne Hertfordshir
- Description:
- TWO STOREY REAR AND FIRST FLOOR SIDE EXTENSION
- Summary:
- 09 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 194 sqm (2,088 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.