Property data
Sale history
£158,000 on Jul 2015 (est. today's value: £217,356)
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,393 per sqm (£222 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Mellor are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,000 per square metre (£213 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mellor BB2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £152,000 and £198,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Mellor). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
470 square metres (5,059 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 92 Yew Tree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 92 Yew Tree Drive.

Photos for 92 Yew Tree Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.