Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£117,000 Aug 2016 0.6% -1.5% £191,924
£109,950 Oct 2006 12.1% 10.0% £197,236
£64,950 Mar 2002 na na £232,880
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,918 per sqm (£178 per sqft) in Aug 2016. For context, homes in Penketh are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,390 per square metre (£241 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Penketh WA5-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £159,000 and £207,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Penketh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Grange Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Grange Drive.

Photos for 14 Grange Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.