49, Butterfield Drive, TS16 0EZ
49 Butterfield Drive is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Eaglescliffe. It sold for £163,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
£163,000 on Aug 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Butterfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,791 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,064 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £163,000 £1,791 £187,812 £2,064 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,812. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eaglescliffe are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,610 per square metre (£193 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Butterfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/12/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Butterfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.