14, Thorpe Meadows, PE3 6GA
14 Thorpe Meadows is a 93 m² terraced home in Peterborough. It sold for £245,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £245,000 0.5% -1.7% Oct 2004 £231,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Thorpe Meadows.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,634 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,881 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £245,000 £2,634 £360,970 £3,881 Oct 2004 £231,000 £2,484 £493,851 £5,310 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,970. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peterborough are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,330 per square metre (£216 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Thorpe Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Thorpe Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 175 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 28 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None