113, Lancaster Drive, NE28 9TF
113 Lancaster Drive is a 102 m² detached home in Wallsend. It sold for £172,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £172,000 4.7% 2.7% Oct 2000 £82,000 na na - Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,686 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,267 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £172,000 £1,686 £231,275 £2,267 Oct 2000 £82,000 £804 £267,229 £2,620 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,275. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallsend are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,760 per square metre (£163 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 113 Lancaster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 113 Lancaster Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.