Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2016 £205,000 5.6% 3.6%
Oct 1997 £73,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Dowbridge.

Floorplan 76
View floorplan
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,564 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,191 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2016 £205,000 £1,565 £287,013 £2,191
Oct 1997 £73,000 £557 £284,133 £2,169

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,013. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkham are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,860 per square metre (£181 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
375 square metres (4,036 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 76 Dowbridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Dowbridge.

Photos for 76 Dowbridge
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.