Property data
Sale history
£29,144 on Apr 2016 (est. today's value: £39,205)
Internal area
45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£647 per sqm (£60 per sqft) in Apr 2016. For context, homes in Lydiate are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,320 per square metre (£222 and £308 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lydiate L31-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 18, Coppull Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
Comments: