276, Pickhurst Rise, BR4 0AX
276 Pickhurst Rise is a 134 m² semi-detached home in West Wickham. It sold for £652,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2016 £652,000 5.9% 3.6% Jan 2004 £325,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 276, Pickhurst Rise.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,865 per square metre (£452 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,600 per square metre (£520 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £652,000 £4,866 £750,346 £5,600 Jan 2004 £325,000 £2,425 £805,689 £6,013 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £750,346. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Wickham are now selling for between £5,020 and £6,340 per square metre (£466 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £673,000 and £850,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 276 Pickhurst Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 276 Pickhurst Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2022 22/00372/HHPA
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 276 Pickhurst Rise West Wickham
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension, extending beyond the rear wall of the original house by 3.15m, for which the maximum height would be 3.52m, and for which the height of the eaves would be 2.45m (42 Day Notification for Householder Permitted Development Prior Approval)
- Planning ref:
- July 2004 04/02324/FULL6
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 276 Pickhurst Rise West Wickham Ken
- Description:
- Half hip/gable end extension
- Planning ref:
- June 2004 04/01761/PLUD
- Type: