Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£179,995 Apr 2016 4.4% 2.3% £240,961
£179,995 Apr 2016 na na £240,961
£135,000 Jul 2009 8.8% 6.7% £264,622
£56,000 Feb 1999 na na £230,146
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,727 per sqm (£253 per sqft) in Apr 2016. For context, homes in Brackley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,450 per square metre (£330 and £413 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brackley NN13-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £235,000 and £294,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Brackley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 6 Clarkes Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Clarkes Way.

Photos for 6 Clarkes Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments: