333, Spendmore Lane, PR7 5DD
333 Spendmore Lane is a 72 m² terraced home in Eccleston. It sold for £85,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £85,000 4.7% 2.4% Sep 2004 £50,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,180 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,746 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £85,000 £1,181 £125,700 £1,746 Sep 2004 £50,000 £694 £95,449 £1,326 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,700. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 333 Spendmore Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2024) for 333 Spendmore Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.