23, The Gill, LA12 7BN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£103,000 on Dec 2016 (est. today's value: £136,880)
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,745 per sqm (£162 per sqft) in Dec 2016. For context, homes in Ulverston are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,240 per square metre (£195 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ulverston LA12-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £124,000 and £191,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Ulverston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 28 square metres (301 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.