Property data
Sale history
£450,000 on Dec 2016 (est. today's value: £576,284)
Floor plan
Floorplan 123
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,591 per sqm (£427 per sqft) in Dec 2016. For context, homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dartford DA1-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £389,000 and £500,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Dartford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
546 square metres (5,877 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 123 Shepherds Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 123 Shepherds Lane.

Photos for 123 Shepherds Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2017 17/00426/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
123 Shepherds Lane Dartford Kent
Description:
Change of use of upper floors to residential comprising three, one bedroom flats and alterations to ground floor to create access to first floor.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.