1, Radways Close, GL7 4FZ
1 Radways Close is a 83 m² detached home in Fairford. It sold for £350,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Dec 2016
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,216 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,424 per square metre (£504 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £350,000 £4,217 £450,203 £5,424 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairford are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,850 per square metre (£340 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- March 2022 21/02971/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Radways Close Fairford Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Changes to fenestration and restoration of original openings to the brick Hay Barn and Stables
- Summary:
- 08 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.