6, Main Street, WA7 2AN
6 Main Street is a 104 m² terraced home in Palacefields. It sold for £90,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Mar 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £865 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,491 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £90,000 £865 £155,066 £1,491 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,066. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Palacefields are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,850 per square metre (£148 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 478 square metres (5,145 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2024 24/00077/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Main Street Runcorn Cheshire
- Description:
- Proposed works to a tree standing in a conservation area: Remediation pruning on dead branches of Oak Tree and deficient pruning from previous works at 6 Main Street Runcorn Cheshire WA7 2AN
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 18/00500/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land To The Rear Of 6 Main Street Runcorn Cheshire
- Description:
- Proposed felling of group of 12 Sycamore Trees rooted in quarry face at
- Summary:
- 12 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area