48, Corvette Court, CF10 4NN
48 Corvette Court is a 78 m² flat in Cardiff. It sold for £155,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £155,000 0.5% -1.7% Jan 2007 £148,000 9.2% 7.5% Dec 1997 £65,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Corvette Court.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,987 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,219 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £155,000 £1,987 £173,096 £2,219 Jan 2007 £148,000 £1,897 £166,716 £2,137 Dec 1997 £65,950 £846 £256,637 £3,290 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,096. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,180 per square metre (£230 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Corvette Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Corvette Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.