304, Milwards, CM19 4SN
304 Milwards is a 90 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £236,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £236,000 8.6% 6.7% Dec 2010 £145,000 8.7% 6.5% Oct 1998 £53,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,622 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,205 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £236,000 £2,622 £288,432 £3,205 Dec 2010 £145,000 £1,611 £310,614 £3,451 Oct 1998 £53,000 £589 £264,780 £2,942 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,432. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 304 Milwards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 304 Milwards.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 HW/HSE/18/00099
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 304 Milwards Harlow Esse
- Description:
- Front Porch Extension
- Summary:
- 17 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: