Property data
Sale history
£470,000 on Aug 2016 (est. today's value: £566,693)
Floor plan
Floorplan Lawn House
View floorplan
Internal area
160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,937 per sqm (£273 per sqft) in Aug 2016. For context, homes in Whimple are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,300 per square metre (£287 and £399 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whimple EX5-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £496,000 and £688,000 (160 m² × typical £/sqm in Whimple). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
1,870 square metres (20,128 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Lawn House The Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
Photos:

There are 34 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2016) of Lawn House The Drive.

Photos for Lawn House The Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.