39, Westminster Drive, PR8 2RL
39 Westminster Drive is a 177 m² detached home in Southport. It sold for £342,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2016 £342,000 4.6% 2.6% May 2002 £181,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Westminster Drive.
- Internal area
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,932 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,779 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £342,000 £1,932 £491,887 £2,779 May 2002 £181,000 £1,023 £492,132 £2,780 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 177 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £491,887. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 177 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £558,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 513 square metres (5,522 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Westminster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/12/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Westminster Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: