Property data
Sale history
£315,000 on Nov 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Daneway.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,081 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2016 £315,000 £2,143 £452,960 £3,081

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £452,960. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £463,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
657 square metres (7,072 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Daneway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/07/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Daneway.

Photos for 11 Daneway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.