59, Watkins Drive, M25 0DR
59 Watkins Drive is a 77 m² terraced home in Prestwich. It sold for £150,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £150,000 7.9% 7.4% Sep 2014 £130,000 5.4% 3.2% Jul 2011 £110,000 6.0% 3.8% Jul 1998 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Watkins Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,948 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,261 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £150,000 £1,948 £251,116 £3,261 Sep 2014 £130,000 £1,688 £261,025 £3,390 Jul 2011 £110,000 £1,429 £246,857 £3,206 Jul 1998 £52,000 £675 £358,215 £4,652 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,116. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestwich are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,590 per square metre (£258 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- GM616154
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 59 Watkins Drive, Prestwich, Manchester
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Nov 2014
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Watkins Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2016. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Watkins Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None