Property data
Sale history
£154,995 on May 2016
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,870 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,763 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2016 £154,995 £2,870 £149,182 £2,763

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,182. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eynesbury are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,970 per square metre (£273 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived rental listing for 25 Delphinium Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Delphinium Court.

Photos for 25 Delphinium Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.