Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£275,000 Jun 2016 5.3% 3.4% £338,615
£205,000 Nov 2010 -18.4% -20.2% £337,117
£220,000 Jun 2010 9.3% 7.3% £366,103
£69,995 Sep 1997 na na £310,669
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,985 per sqm (£370 per sqft) in Jun 2016. For context, homes in Felsted are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,640 per square metre (£336 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Felsted CM6-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Chestnut Walk using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Chestnut Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Chestnut Walk.

Photos for 16 Chestnut Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied